Skip to main content

Recent Alumni

Upendra Adhikari

Upendra Adhikari

Scheiner Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2014
Caleb Allpress

Caleb Allpress

Berreau Group
PhD Inorganic Chemistry 2013
Stacey Anderson

Stacey Anderson

Berreau Group
PhD Inorganic Chemistry 2016
Boris B Averkiev

Boris B Averkiev

Boldyrev Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2009
Jeremy Bakelar

Jeremy Bakelar

Johnson Group
PhD Biochemistry 2015
Melissa Beighley (Kofoed)

Melissa Beighley (Kofoed)

Ensign Group
PhD Biochemistry 2011
Teisha Bennion Richan

Teisha Bennion Richan

Hengge Group
M.S. Organic Chemistry 2016
Sileola Bukola Akinsiku

Sileola Bukola Akinsiku

Silva Group
MS Analytical Chemistry 2009
Yuan Chu

Yuan Chu

Hengge Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2012
Tosin Dada

Tosin Dada

Bialkowski Group
PhD Analytical Chemistry 2008
Karamatullah (Danyal) Danyal

Karamatullah (Danyal) Danyal

Seefeldt Group
PhD Biochemistry 2014
Sanjit Das

Sanjit Das

Das Group
M.S. Inorganic Chemistry 2013
Hanh Dinh

Hanh Dinh

Silva/Brown Group
M.S. Analytical Chemistry 2010
Whitney Donahue (Wooderchak)

Whitney Donahue (Wooderchak)

Hevel Group
PhD Biochemistry 2009
Mark Elim Erupe

Mark Elim Erupe

Silva Group
PhD Analytical Chemistry 2009
Ben Elliott

Ben Elliott

Boldyrev Group
M.S. Physical Chemistry 2005
Parker Eric Davenport

Parker Eric Davenport

Biochemistry
Antony Group

Phone: 435 797 1621

Celeste Excell (Miller)

Celeste Excell (Miller)

Hevel Group
M.S. Biochemistry 2014
Marina Fosso

Marina Fosso

Chang Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2012
Amy Fuller

Amy Fuller

Berreau Lab
M.S. Inorganic Chemistry 2006
Timur Galeev

Timur Galeev

Boldyrev Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2014
Katarzyna Grubel

Katarzyna Grubel

Berreau Group
PhD Inorganic Chemistry 2011
Shanying (Laurel) Gui

Shanying (Laurel) Gui

Hevel Group
PhD Biochemistry 2013
Mark Haney

Mark Haney

Hengge Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2013
Lant Hannah

Lant Hannah

Chemistry student
Weifang Hao

Weifang Hao

Parker Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2012
Valerie Harris (Godfrey)

Valerie Harris (Godfrey)

Seefeldt Group
M.S. Biochemistry 2012
Tim Humphry

Tim Humphry

Hengge Lab
PhD Inorganic Chemistry 2006
Ryan Jackson

Ryan Jackson

Johnson Group
PhD Biochemistry 2012
Jacqueline Johnson

Jacqueline Johnson

Johnson Group
M.S. Biochemistry 2016

Email: jacqueline.johnson103@gmail.com

Prakash R Joshi

Prakash R Joshi

Bialkowski Group
PhD Analytical Chemistry 2010
Aleksey Kuznetsov

Aleksey Kuznetsov

Boldyrev Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2003
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov

Vyacheslav Kuznetsov

Hengge Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2013
Zhao (Michael) Li

Zhao (Michael) Li

Parker Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2012
Ameya Mashruwala

Ameya Mashruwala

Ensign Group
M.S. Biochemistry 2010
Alex McCurdy

Alex McCurdy

Seefeldt Lab
PhD Biochemistry 2015
Aleksandra Mikosz

Aleksandra Mikosz

Farrelly Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2007
Yalemi Morales

Yalemi Morales

Hevel Group
PhD Biochemistry 2015
Damon Nitzel

Damon Nitzel

Hevel Group
M.S. Biochemistry 2013
Jared Olson

Jared Olson

Boldyrev Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2010
Miguel Alejandro Pabon

Miguel Alejandro Pabon

Seefeldt Group
M.S. Biochemistry 2009
Derek Price

Derek Price

Silva/Brown Group
M.S. Analytical Chemistry 2010
Angeline R Wairegi

Angeline R Wairegi

Farrelly Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2015
Jordan Ramilowski

Jordan Ramilowski

Farrelly Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2010
Andrew Rasmussen

Andrew Rasmussen

Seefeldt Group
PhD Biochemistry 2016
Katarzyna Rudzka

Katarzyna Rudzka

Berreau Group
PhD Inorganic Chemistry 2008
Aleksandr S Ivanov

Aleksandr S Ivanov

Boldyrev Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2015
Sushma Saraf

Sushma Saraf

Berreau Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2016
Alina Sergeeva

Alina Sergeeva

Boldyrev Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2012
Alok Shenoy

Alok Shenoy

Hengge Group
M.S. Organic Chemistry 2012
Dariusz Sliwa

Dariusz Sliwa

Ensign Group
PhD Biochemistry 2010
Mark Soffe

Mark Soffe

Antony Group
M.S. Biochemistry 2016
Brenda Bienka Suh-Lailam

Brenda Bienka Suh-Lailam

Hevel Group
PhD Biochemistry 2010
Eric Tanifum

Eric Tanifum

Davidson Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2006
Christabel Tanifum (Tomla)

Christabel Tanifum (Tomla)

Chang Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2009
Brad Wahlen

Brad Wahlen

Seefeldt Group
PhD Biochemistry 2012
Robert M Willis

Robert M Willis

Seefeldt Group
PhD Biochemistry 2013
Zhiyong (Yang) Yang

Zhiyong (Yang) Yang

Seefeldt Group
PhD Biochemistry 2013
Jianjun Zhang

Jianjun Zhang

Chang Group
PhD Organic Chemistry 2010
Qian Zhang

Qian Zhang

Chang Group
Organic Chemistry 2015
Dmitry Yu Zubarev

Dmitry Yu Zubarev

Boldyrev Group
PhD Physical Chemistry 2008