Spring 2014

Course
Instructor
CHEM 1010 001- Intro to Chemistry Douglas Harris
CHEM 1110 001 - General Chemistry I Douglas Harris
CHEM 1120 001- General Chemistry II Sean Johnson
CHEM 1125 001- General Chemistry Lab II Douglas Harris
CHEM 1210 001- Principles of Chemistry I David Farrelly
CHEM 1215 001- Chem Principles Lab I Douglas Harris
Scott Ensign
Alexander Boldyrev
CHEM 1225 001- 013 Chem Principles Lab II Douglas Harris
CHEM 2320 001- Organic Chemistry II Brad Davidson
CHEM 2325 - Organic Chemistry Lab II (001-008) Douglas Harris
CHEM 3070 - Physical Chemistry Steve Scheiner
CHEM 3090 - Physical Chemistry Lab II Stephen Bialkowski
CHEM 3510 - Intermediate Inorganic Chemistry Lisa Berreau
CHEM 3520 - Inorganic Chemistry Lab Lisa Berreau
CHEM 3700 - Introduction Biochemistry Lance Seefeldt
CHEM 3710 - Introduction Biochemistry Lab (001-010) Douglas Harris
CHEM 4250 - Cooperative Experience Alvan Hengge
CHEM 4800 - Research Problems (001-019) Faculty of Chem & Biochem
CHEM 4890 - Undergraduate Biochemistry Seminar Edwin Antony
CHEM 4990 - Undergraduate Seminar (part 1) Liaohai Chen

CHEM 5530 - Advanced Synthesis Lab I; Part II (Tom Chang);
Synthesis of Hexadepsipeptide

Yujie Sun/Tom Chang
CHEM 5640 - Instrumental Analysis Robert Brown
CHEM 5650 - Instrumental Analysis Lab Robert Brown
CHEM 5670 - Intermediate Environmental Chemistry Stephen Bialkowski
CHEM 5680 - Environmental Chemistry Stephen Bialkowski
CHEM 5710/6710 - General Biochemistry II/Adv Biochem II Joan Hevel
CHEM 5720 - General Biochemistry Lab Sean Johnson
CHEM 6710 - Advanced Biochemistry Joan Hevel
CHEM 6740 - Cellular Communication by Small Molecules and Proteins Joan Hevel
CHEM 7300 - Reaction and Synthesis in Modern Organic Chemistry Tom Chang
CHEM 7600 - Analytical Spectroscopy Robert Brown

Fall 2014

Course
Instructor
CHEM 1010 001- Intro to Chemistry Douglas Harris
CHEM 1110 001 - General Chemistry Douglas Harris
CHEM 1210 001- Principles of Chemistry I Scott Ensign
CHEM 1210 002 - Principles of Chemistry I (Majors) Robert Brown
CHEM 1210 003 - Principles of Chemistry I Scott Ensign
CHEM 1215 001- Chem Principles Lab I Douglas Harris
CHEM 1220 001- Principles of Chemistry II Brad Davidson
CHEM 1225 001- Chem Principles Lab II Douglas Harris
CHEM 2300 001- Principles of Organic Chemistry Tom Chang
CHEM 2310 001- Organic Chemistry I Bradley Davidson
CHEM 2315 - Organic Chemistry Lab I Douglas Harris
CHEM 3000 - Quantitative Analysis Stephen Bialkowski
CHEM 3005 001, 002 - Quantitative Analysis Lab Robert Brown
CHEM 3060 - Physical Chemistry David Farrelly
CHEM 3080 001, 002 - Physical Chemistry Lab I Stephen Bialkowski
CHEM 4250 - Cooperative Experience Alvan Hengge
CHEM 4890 - Biochemistry Seminar: Communications Intensive Edwin Antony
CHEM 5070 - Biophysical Chemistry Edwin Antony
CHEM 5520 - Advanced Inorganic Chemistry Siddhartha Das
CHEM 5700/6700 - General Biochemistry I Nickolas Dickenson
CHEM 6020 - Molecular Spectroscopy Alexander Boldyrev
CHEM 6250 - Curricular Practical Training Alvan Hengge
CHEM 6300 - Advanced Modern Organic Chemistry Alvan Hengge
CHEM 6510 - Chemical Applications of Group Theory Yujie Sun
CHEM 6700/5700 - Advance Biochemistry I Nickolas Dickenson
CHEM 6760 - Principles of Bioenergetics Lance Seefeldt
CHEM 7030 - Computational Chemistry Steve Scheiner
CHEM 7800 - Biochemistry Seminar schedule Scott Ensign

For semesters previous to Fall 2005 please e-mail Geri Child.

  1. 2008 Syllabi
  2. 2009 Syllabi
  3. 2010 Syllabi
  4. 2011 Syllabi
  5. 2012 Syllabi
  6. 2013 Syllabi