Skip to main content

Course Syllabi Archived


Fall 2016

Course Instructor
CHEM 1010 - Introduction to Chemistry Douglas Harris
CHEM 1010 - Introduction to Chemistry Shawn Miller
CHEM 1110 - General Chemistry I Douglas Harris
CHEM 1210.1 and 2 - Principles of Chemistry I Scott Ensign
CHEM 1210 - Principles of Chemistry I majors only David Farrelly
CHEM 1210.4 - Principles of Chemistry I Yujie Sun
CHEM 1215 - Chem Principles Laboratory I Douglas Harris
CHEM 1220 - Chem Principles Laboratory II Shawn Miller
CHEM 1225 - Chem Principles Laboratory II  Doug Harris
CHEM 2300 - Principles of Organic Chemistry Tom Chang
CHEM 2310 - Organic Chemistry Alvan Hengge
CHEM 2310 majors only- Organic Chemistry Brad Davidson
CHEM2315 - Organic Chemistry Laboratory I Shawn Miller
CHEM 3000 - Quantitative Analysis Bob Brown
CHEM 3005 - Quantitative Analysis Laboratory Bob Brown
CHEM 3060 - Physical Chemistry Alex Boldyrev
CHEM 3080 - Physical Chemistry Stephen Bialkowski
CHEM 4890 - Undergraduate Biochemistry Seminar Lance Seefeldt
CHEM 5070 - Physical Chemistry Ryan Jackson
CHEM 5520 - Advanced Inorganic Chemistry Lisa Berreau
CHEM 5700 - General Biochemistry I Nick Dickenson
CHEM 6010 - Quantum Chemistry Steve Scheiner
CHEM 6750 - Principles of Structural Biology Sean Johnson
CHEM 6770 - Biochemical Methods Nick Dickenson
CHEM 7310 - Molecular Structure Brad Davidson
CHEM 7530 - Electrochemistry and Electrochemical Systems Tianbiao Liu
CHEM 7770 - Special Topics in Biochemistry Joan Hevel
CHEM 7800 - Biochemistry Seminar  Ryan Jackson
CHEM 7800 - Analytical/Physical Seminar  David Farrelly

Spring 2017

Course Instructor
CHEM 1010.1 - Intro to Chemistry Douglas Harris
CHEM 1010.2 - Intro to Chemistry Shawn Miller
CHEM 1110 - General Chemistry Douglas Harris
CHEM 1120 - General Chemistry II Shawn Miller
CHEM 1125 - General Chemistry II Laboratory Douglas Harris
CHEM 1210 - Principles of Chemistry I Steve Scheiner
CHEM 1220 - Principles of Chemistry II Scott Ensign
CHEM 1220 - majors Principles of Chemistry II David Farrelly
CHEM 1215 - Chemical Principles Laboratory I Douglas Harris
CHEM 1225 - Chemical Principles Laboratory II Douglas Harris
CHEM 2320 - Organic Chemistry II Brad Davidson
CHEM 2325 - Organic Chemistry Laboratory II Shawn Miller
CHEM 3070 - Physical Chemistry Alex Boldyrev
CHEM 3090 - Physical Chemistry Laboratory II Stephen Bialkowski
CHEM 3510 - Intermediate Inorganic Chemistry Yujie Sun
CHEM 3520 - Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory Yujie Sun
CHEM 3700 - Introductory Biochemistry Lance Seefeldt
CHEM 3710 - Introductory Biochemistry Laboratory Douglas Harris
CHEM 4890 - Undergraduate Biochemistry Seminar Joan Hevel
CHEM 4990 - Undergraduate Seminar Bob Brown
CHEM 5640 - Instrumental Analysis Bob Brown
CHEM 5650 - Instrumental Analysis Laboratory Bob Brown
CHEM 5710 - General Biochemistry II Joanie Hevel
CHEM 5720 - Intro Biochemistry Laboratory Sean Johnson
CHEM 6720 - Principles of Enzymology I Scott Ensign
CHEM 6730 - Principles of Enzymology II Scott Ensign
CHEM 6740-Cellular Communication by Small Molecules&Proteins Joan Hevel
CHEM 6760 - Principles of Bioenergetics Lance Seefeldt
CHEM 7800 - Biochemistry Seminar Nick Dickenson
CHEM 7800 - Organic/Inorganic Seminar Alvan Hengge
Back to current academic year
Contact the department for information on syllabi prior to the dates listed.